Skip to main content
Download our app

 

Sounds of the Seasons Holiday Performances


Date
Nov 8th - Dec 31st
Location
Saks Court

Enjoy the sounds of the seasons at UTC! Come out and listen as local schools and community organizations spread a little holiday cheer this season! Performance days, times and locations vary. All performances will take place in Sak's Court (lower level) unless specifically noted otherwise. See below for a complete listing:

Friday, Nov. 15th: 

Santa's Grand Arrival @ 5:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. (Parking Lot 9)

Face Painters @ 7:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.

4 Dickens Carolers @ 7:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance)

Sunday, Nov. 17th: 

Breakfast with Santa @ 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

  • Ms. Claus
  • Silly Sam

Sunday, Nov. 24th: 

Breakfast with Santa @ 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

  • Ms. Claus
  • Silly Sam
Thursday, Nov. 28th: Thanksgiving Night 

Saxophone @ 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance)
 
Keyboard player @ 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. (Macy's Court) 
 
Friday, Nov. 29th: Black Friday 
 
4 Dickens Carolers @ 11:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance)
 
Keyboard player @ 3:00 P.M. - 7:00 p.m. (Macy's Court)

Saturday, Nov. 30th: 
 
Steel Drum @ 11:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance) 
 
Saxophone @ 3:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. ( West Grand Entrance) 
 
Sunday, Dec. 1st: 
 
Breakfast with Santa @ 8:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m. 
  • Ms. Claus
  • Silly Sam 
Violin @ 11:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance) 
 
Keyboard @ 3:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance) 
 
Tuesday, Dec. 3rd: 
 
St. Stephen's Episcopal School @ 6:00 p.m.
 
Wednesday, Dec. 4th: 
 
Benderson School Event @ 10:00 a.m.
 
Cardinal Mooney High School @ 11:00 a.m.
 
Friday, Dec. 6th:
 
Violin @ 5:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance) 
 
Out-of-Door Academy Orchestra @ 5:00 p.m.
 
Braden River High School Orchestra @ 7:00 p.m. 
 
Saturday, Dec. 7th:
 
Steel Drum @ 11:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance) 
 
L.R. Johnson K-8 Performance @ 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
 
School of Russian Ballet @ 4:00 p.m.
 
Saxophone @ 3:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance)
 
 
Sunday, Dec. 8th: 
 
Steel Drum @ 11:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance) 
 
Hershorin Schiff Day School @ 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. 
 
Saxophone @ 3:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance) 
 
Monday, Dec. 9th: 
 
Sarasota Christian School @ 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
 
Thursday, Dec. 12th:
 
Palm View Orchestra @ 1:15 p.m. 
 
Bashaw Elementary Chorus @ 7:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
 
Friday, Dec. 13th: 
 
Keyboard player @ 5:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. ( West Grand Entrance) 
 
POP Dance Group @ 7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. 
 
Saturday, Dec. 14th:
 
Violin @ 11:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance)
 
Faith LIfe Church Youth Choir @ 11 - 11:30 a.m.
 
Belle Canto  @ 12:00 - 1:30 p.m. 
 
Reflex Arts Dance @ 2:30 - 3:00 p.m.
 
Keyboard player @ 3:00 - 7:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance) 
 
My Soul Sings @ 4:00 - 7:00 p.m. 
 
Sunday, Dec. 15th:
 
Saxophone @ 11:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance) 
 
Circle Christian Arts Academy @ 2:00 - 3:00 p.m.
 
Steel Drum @ 3:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance)
 
Tuesday, Dec. 17th:
 
Bayshore High Jazz Band @ 6:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m. 
 
Friday, Dec. 20th: 
 
Saxophone @ 5:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance)
 
Saturday, Dec. 21st:
 
4 Dickens Carolers @ 11:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance) 
 
Violin @ 3:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance) 
 
Creative Arts Academy @ 1:00 - 3:00 p.m. 
 
Dance University @ 6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. 
 
 
Sunday, Dec. 22nd: 
 
Steel Drum @ 11:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance) 
 
4 Dickens Carolers @ 3:00 - 7:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance)
 
Monday, Dec. 23rd: 
 
Keyboard @ 11:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance)
 
Saxophone @ 3:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance) 
 
Tuesday, Dec. 24th:
 
4 Dickens Carolers @ 10:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance) 
 
Saxophone @ 2:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance) 
 
Thursday, Dec 26th: 
 
Steel Drum @ 10:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance) 
 
Saxophone @ 2:00 - 6:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance)
 
Tuesday, Dec. 31st:
 
Saxophone @ 2:00 - 6:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance) 
 
 

Event Media

Sounds of the Seasons Holiday Performances

Sounds of the Seasons Holiday Performances


Enjoy the sounds of the seasons at UTC! Come out and listen as local schools and community organizations spread a little holiday cheer this season! Performance days, times and locations vary. All performances will take place in Sak's Court (lower level) unless specifically noted otherwise. See below for a complete listing:

Friday, Nov. 15th: 

Santa's Grand Arrival @ 5:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. (Parking Lot 9)

Face Painters @ 7:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.

4 Dickens Carolers @ 7:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance)

Sunday, Nov. 17th: 

Breakfast with Santa @ 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

  • Ms. Claus
  • Silly Sam

Sunday, Nov. 24th: 

Breakfast with Santa @ 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

  • Ms. Claus
  • Silly Sam
Thursday, Nov. 28th: Thanksgiving Night 

Saxophone @ 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance)
 
Keyboard player @ 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. (Macy's Court) 
 
Friday, Nov. 29th: Black Friday 
 
4 Dickens Carolers @ 11:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance)
 
Keyboard player @ 3:00 P.M. - 7:00 p.m. (Macy's Court)

Saturday, Nov. 30th: 
 
Steel Drum @ 11:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance) 
 
Saxophone @ 3:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. ( West Grand Entrance) 
 
Sunday, Dec. 1st: 
 
Breakfast with Santa @ 8:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m. 
  • Ms. Claus
  • Silly Sam 
Violin @ 11:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance) 
 
Keyboard @ 3:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance) 
 
Tuesday, Dec. 3rd: 
 
St. Stephen's Episcopal School @ 6:00 p.m.
 
Wednesday, Dec. 4th: 
 
Benderson School Event @ 10:00 a.m.
 
Cardinal Mooney High School @ 11:00 a.m.
 
Friday, Dec. 6th:
 
Violin @ 5:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance) 
 
Out-of-Door Academy Orchestra @ 5:00 p.m.
 
Braden River High School Orchestra @ 7:00 p.m. 
 
Saturday, Dec. 7th:
 
Steel Drum @ 11:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance) 
 
L.R. Johnson K-8 Performance @ 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
 
School of Russian Ballet @ 4:00 p.m.
 
Saxophone @ 3:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance)
 
 
Sunday, Dec. 8th: 
 
Steel Drum @ 11:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance) 
 
Hershorin Schiff Day School @ 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. 
 
Saxophone @ 3:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance) 
 
Monday, Dec. 9th: 
 
Sarasota Christian School @ 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
 
Thursday, Dec. 12th:
 
Palm View Orchestra @ 1:15 p.m. 
 
Bashaw Elementary Chorus @ 7:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
 
Friday, Dec. 13th: 
 
Keyboard player @ 5:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. ( West Grand Entrance) 
 
POP Dance Group @ 7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. 
 
Saturday, Dec. 14th:
 
Violin @ 11:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance)
 
Faith LIfe Church Youth Choir @ 11 - 11:30 a.m.
 
Belle Canto  @ 12:00 - 1:30 p.m. 
 
Reflex Arts Dance @ 2:30 - 3:00 p.m.
 
Keyboard player @ 3:00 - 7:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance) 
 
My Soul Sings @ 4:00 - 7:00 p.m. 
 
Sunday, Dec. 15th:
 
Saxophone @ 11:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance) 
 
Circle Christian Arts Academy @ 2:00 - 3:00 p.m.
 
Steel Drum @ 3:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance)
 
Tuesday, Dec. 17th:
 
Bayshore High Jazz Band @ 6:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m. 
 
Friday, Dec. 20th: 
 
Saxophone @ 5:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance)
 
Saturday, Dec. 21st:
 
4 Dickens Carolers @ 11:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance) 
 
Violin @ 3:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance) 
 
Creative Arts Academy @ 1:00 - 3:00 p.m. 
 
Dance University @ 6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. 
 
 
Sunday, Dec. 22nd: 
 
Steel Drum @ 11:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance) 
 
4 Dickens Carolers @ 3:00 - 7:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance)
 
Monday, Dec. 23rd: 
 
Keyboard @ 11:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance)
 
Saxophone @ 3:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance) 
 
Tuesday, Dec. 24th:
 
4 Dickens Carolers @ 10:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance) 
 
Saxophone @ 2:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance) 
 
Thursday, Dec 26th: 
 
Steel Drum @ 10:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance) 
 
Saxophone @ 2:00 - 6:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance)
 
Tuesday, Dec. 31st:
 
Saxophone @ 2:00 - 6:00 p.m. (West Grand Entrance) 
 
 
logo
When
Nov 8th - Dec 31st
12:00PM-12:00PM
Location
Saks Court
Phone
941-552-7000
Website
Connect